Click here to download printable .PDF fileShow dates are according to the KC web site but please confirm with the schedule
|
Date | Show | Judge |
---|---|---|
January 3rd | Boston & Dist | Irene Buchanan-Green |
January 6th | NCSSC Open show | John Thirlwell |
January 17th | Manchester Dog Show Society | Mr G Hill |
January 20th | SSCW Open show | Dave Weller |
Feb 10th | YSSC Open Show | Mrs S Pointon(D) Mrs G Bray (B) |
Feb 17th | SSSC | Cheryl Lockett (D) John Ritchie (B) |
Feb 23rd | ESSC Open Show | Maureen Arnould |
March 3rd | MWSSC Open Show | Ian Forbes |
March 8th | CRUFTS | Mrs M Botham (D) Mrs M Lambert (B) |
March 17th | SSCW | Roger Bathurst (D) Gill Partridge(B) |
March 24th | ECSSC (Open) | Mr T Attwood |
March 30th | Scottish Breeds Canine Club | Keith Mottram |
April 7th | NCSSC | Margaret Lambert (D) Val Woolley (B) |
April 13th | SSCNW (Open show) | Mrs D Fisher |
April 20th | Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales | Patricia John |
April 27th | WELKS | Mrs C Aaron |
May 5th | YSSC | Lyn Vidak (Dogs) Mrs I Elder (Bitches) |
May 9th | Birmingham Dog Show Society | Miss B Straw |
May 18th | SKC | Mrs S A Hirst |
May 25th | Bath Canine Society | Jeff Horswell |
June 1st | Southern Counties Canine Association | Liz Cartledge |
June 2nd | SSSC (open show) | Mr Russell Jones |
June 8th | Three Counties Agricultural Society | Frank Kane |
June 16th | Border Union Ag Society | Ray Grice |
June 22nd | ESSC Open Show | Mr D Clarke |
June 23rd | Blackpool & District Canine Society | Debbie Pearson |
June 28th | Windsor Dog Show Society | Mrs Christina Bailey |
July 5th | East of England | Jeff Luscott |
July 13th | National Working and Pastoral Breeds | Betty Peach |
July 21st | ECSSC (open show) | Leanda Forbes |
July26th | Leeds & District Canine Association | Sally Atkins |
July 28th | MWSSC (Open) | Mrs D Gruszka |
August 3rd | SSCNW Open Show | Janet Grice |
August 5th | Paignton & District Fanciers Association | Mr S Mallard |
August 10th | Bournemouth Canine association | Mrs S Bird |
August 17th | WKC | Paul Lawless |
August 24th | SKC | Mrs S Hewart-Chambers |
August 31st | City of Birmingham | Gwen Beaden |
Sept. 7th | Richmond Dog Show Society | Linda Whittington |
Sept. 14th | Darlington Dog Show Society | * note change of judge* Jim Peach |
Sept. 15th | SSCW (Open Show) | Lindsay French |
Sept. 19th | Driffield | Sandra Wigglesworth |
Sept. 28th | SSCNI | Clare Stafford |
Sept. 29th | Belfast | Mr S Barrett |
Oct. 6th | YSSC Open Show | Mr M Fenton (D) Mr C Attard (B) |
Oct 12th | South Wales Kennel Association | Diane Bartholomew |
Oct. 19th | ESSC | Jane Edwards (D) Jan Moody (B) |
Oct. 13th | NCSSC (Open show) | Mrs S Stock |
Oct.26th | Midland Counties canine Society | Mr M Taylor |
Oct. 27th | MWSSC | Maureen Daniels (D) Mrs E. Wilkie (B) |
Nov 2nd | Working & Pastoral Association of Scotland | Mark James |
Nov 9th | SSCNW | Robin Searle (D) Maureen Daniels (B) |
Nov 10th | SSSC (open show) | Dr A J McKnight |
Nov 17th | ECSSC | Stuart Gruszka (D) Keith Biswell (B) |
Dec. 15th | LKA | Marion Ten Cate |