JUDGES 2021

 

Click here to download printable .PDF file

Show dates are according to the KC web site but please confirm with the schedule

 

Date
Show
Judges
January 3rd NCSSC (Open) Mrs K Durant
January 7th Boston & Dist canine Society  
January 16th Manchester Dog Show Society Albert Wight
January 17th SSCW Open Show Mrs Judith Gregory
February 7th ESSC Open Show Lindsay French
February 14th YSSC Open Show

Linda Sorockyj (D)

Karen Angier (B)

February 21st SSSC

Sharon Main (D)

Frank Kane (B)

February 27th MWSSC (Champ show) re-arranged from 2020

Ray Grice (D)

Christine Aaron (B)

March 14th CRUFTS

Sally Atkins (D)

Dr J Hill (B)

March 21st SSCW

Stephen Pierce(D)

Margaret Lambert (B)

March 27th Scottish Breeds Canine Club Liz Ford
March 28th ECSSC Open show Jane Margetts
April 4th NCSSC

Mrs G Bray (D)

Miss C Stafford (B)

April 10th SSCNW (Champ show) re-arranged from 2020 judges TBA
April 17th Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales Mrs C Collins
April 23rd WELKS Heather Bendelow
May 2nd YSSC

Ann Stafford (D)

Diane Bartholomew (B)

May 8th Birmingham Dog Show Society Sheila Beeney
May 15th ESSC

Margaret Lambert (D)

Barbara Thornley (B)

May 21st SKC Ann Ingram
May 31st Bath Canine Society Mr D Clarke
June 5th Southern Counties Canine Association Janet Ferris
June 11th Three Counties Agricultural Society Pam East
June 12th SSCNI Kathy Main
June 13th ESSC Open show Sheila Stock
June 20th Border Union Agricultural Society John Carter
June 26th ECSSC (Champ) re-arranged from 2020

Kay Hateley (D)

Marion Withers (B)

June 27th Blackpool & District Canine Society Sandra Wigglesworth
July 4th Windsor Dog Show Society Betty Straw
July 11th East of England Val Dyer
July 17th National Working and Pastoral Breeds Jim Peach
July 25th Leeds & District Canine Association

Mike Vincent

July 31st MWSSC (Open) Barry Scragg
August 1st ECSSC (Open) Stella Clark
August 7th SSCNW Open Show judge TBA
August 9th Paignton & District Fanciers Association Jeff Luscott
August 16th Bournemouth Canine association Mr E Engh
August 22nd WKC Russell Jones
August 26th Driffield Mrs R Smith
Sept 4th City of Birmingham Betty Peach
Sept. 10th Richmond Dog Show Society  
Sept. 17th Darlington Dog Show Society Linda Wittington
Sept. 19th SSCW Open Show

Nigel Price

Sept. 26th Belfast  
October 2nd SKC Stephen Proctor
October 3rd YSSC Open Show

Mr R G Wilkinson (D)

Ms I Fritz (B)

October 8th South Wales KA Isobel Elder
October 10th NCSSC Ms D Linford

October 16th

ESSC

Christine Aaron (D)

Marion Ten Cate (B)

October 28th Midland Counties canine Society Mrs A King
October 30th MWSSC

Johnny Anderson (D)

Derena Ritchie (B)

November 6th Working & Pastoral Association of Scotland  
November 13th SSCNW judges TBA
November 21st ECSSC Lesley Goodwin (D) Penny Forster-Cooper (B)
December 12th LKA