>

JUDGES 2022

 

Click here to download printable .PDF file

Show dates are according to the KC web site but please confirm with the schedule

 

Date
Show
Judges
January 2nd NCSSC (open) Ian Forbes
January 6th Boston & Dist canine Society Caroline Friend-Rees
January 16th SSCW Open Show Mrs J Gregory
January 23rd Manchester Dog Show Society Jayne Clegram
February 13th YSSC Open Show

Karen Angier

February 20th (rescheduled from 2021) SSSC

Simone Berry(D)

Mary Glover-Guest(B)

February 20th SSSC

heather Bendelow (D)

Steve Peirce (B)

February 27th ESSC Open Show Afke Brujin
March 6th MWSSC Open Show Angela Heald
March 10th CRUFTS

Barbara Thornley (D)

Mylee Thomas (B)

March 20th SSCW

Keith Mottram (D)

Mrs G Bray (B)

March 26th Scottish Breeds Canine Club Mrs Sue Bird
March 27th (tbc) ECSSC Open show Jane Margetts
April 3rd NCSSC

Leanda Forbes

April 9th SSCNW Open Show Mrs S Searle
April 16th Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales Mary Bathurst
April 23rd WELKS Denise Rowan
May 1st YSSC Steven Pierce (D) Mr J Andersson (B)
May 8th Birmingham Dog Show Society Mr J Ritchie
May 21st SKC  
May 29th Bath Canine Society Jenny Whitfield
June 4th SSCNI Kathy Main
June 5th Southern Counties Canine Association Maureen Bywater
June 11th Three Counties Agricultural Society Jo Hardy
June 19th ESSC Open show Jackie Cutler
June 18th Border Union Agricultural Society Cath Moffat
June 26th Blackpool & District Canine Society Barry Croft
June 30th Windsor Dog Show Society Mrs P M Hutchinson
July 8th East of England Diana Spavin
July 16th National Working and Pastoral Breeds Mark James
July 22nd Leeds & District Canine Association

Karen Gilliland

July 30th MWSSC (Open) Joe Smith
July 31st (tbc) ECSSC (Open) tbc
August SSCNW Open Show  
August 5th Paignton & District Fanciers Association Cathrina Dunne
August 6th SSCNW Lyn Roberts (B) Val Woolley (D)
August 13th Bournemouth Canine association June Rutterford
August 19th WKC Stuart Gruszka
August 27th Driffield Miss M Hodgson
Sept 3rd City of Birmingham Miss C Lockett
Sept.10th Richmond Dog Show Society Mrs L D Jones
Sept. 17th Darlington Dog Show Society Stuart Smith
Sept. 18th SSCW Open Show

Mrs S Stock

Sept. 25th Belfast  
October SKC  
October 2nd YSSC Open Show

Debbie Fisher

October

ESSC

Marion Withers (D)

Marion Ten Cate (B)

October 9th NCSSC Open show Malcolm Baillie (stairvale)
October 8th South Wales Kennel Association Mrs P Hollings
October 28th Midland Counties CS Gary Clarke
October MWSSC

Brian Hull (D)

Ann Stafford (B)

November 5th Working & Pastoral Association of Scotland Keith Nathan
November 20th ECSSC Lyn Roberts (D) Simone Berry (B)
November 12th SSCNW  
December 10th LKA Lisa Pettitt