Click here to download printable .PDF fileShow dates are according to the KC web site but please confirm with the schedule
|
Date |
Show |
Judges |
---|---|---|
January 2nd | NCSSC (open) | Ian Forbes |
January 6th | Boston & Dist canine Society | Caroline Friend-Rees |
January 23rd | Manchester Dog Show Society | Jayne Clegram |
February 13th | YSSC Open Show | Karen Angier |
February 20th (rescheduled from 2021) | SSSC | Simone Berry(D) Mary Glover-Guest(B) |
February 20th | SSSC | heather Bendelow (D) Steve Peirce (B) |
February 27th | ESSC Open Show | Afke Brujin |
March 6th | MWSSC Open Show | Angela Heald |
March 10th | CRUFTS | Barbara Thornley (D) Mylee Thomas (B) |
March 20th | SSCW | Keith Mottram (D) Mrs G Bray (B) |
March 26th | Scottish Breeds Canine Club | Mrs Sue Bird |
March 27th (tbc) | ECSSC Open show | Jane Margetts |
April 3rd | NCSSC | Leanda Forbes |
April 9th | SSCNW Open Show | Mrs S Searle |
April 16th | Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales | Mary Bathurst |
April 23rd | WELKS | Denise Rowan |
May 1st | YSSC | Steven Pierce (D) Mr J Andersson (B) |
May 8th | Birmingham Dog Show Society | Mr J Ritchie |
May 21st | SKC | Robin Searle |
May 29th | Bath Canine Society | Clare Stafford |
June 5th | Southern Counties Canine Association | Maureen Bywater |
June 11th | Three Counties Agricultural Society | Jo Hardy |
June 19th | ESSC Open show | Jackie Cutler |
June 18th | Border Union Agricultural Society | Cath Moffat |
June 26th | Blackpool & District Canine Society | Barry Croft |
June 30th | Windsor Dog Show Society | Mrs P M Hutchinson |
July 8th | East of England | Diana Spavin |
July 16th | National Working and Pastoral Breeds | Mark James |
July 22nd | Leeds & District Canine Association | Karen Gilliland |
July 30th | MWSSC (Open) | Joe Smith |
July 31st | ECSSC (Open) | Dave Rule |
August 5th | Paignton & District Fanciers Association | Cathrina Dunne |
August 6th | SSCNW | Lyn Roberts (B) Val Woolley (D) |
August 13th | Bournemouth Canine association | June Rutterford |
August 19th | WKC | Stuart Gruszka |
August 27th | Driffield | Miss M Hodgson |
Sept 3rd | City of Birmingham | Miss C Lockett |
Sept.10th | Richmond Dog Show Society | Mrs L D Jones |
Sept. 17th | Darlington Dog Show Society | Stuart Smith |
Sept. 18th | SSCW Open Show | Mrs S Stock |
Sept. 25th | Belfast | Robin Newhouse |
Sept 30th | Scottish Breeds | Sue Bird |
October 2nd | SKC | Jane Lilley |
October 15th |
ESSC | Marion Withers (D) Marion Ten Cate (B) |
October 9th | NCSSC Open show | Donna Linford |
October 8th | South Wales Kennel Association | Mrs P Hollings |
October 22nd | SSCNI | Kathy Main |
October 28th | Midland Counties CS | Gary Clarke |
October 29th | MWSSC ****NOTE CHANGE OF DOG JUDGE subject to KC approval**** |
****Sue Walker (D)**** subject to KC approval Ann Stafford (B) |
November 5th | Working & Pastoral Association of Scotland | Keith Nathan |
November 13th | YSSC (Open show) | Debbie Fisher |
November 20th | ECSSC | Lyn Roberts (D) Simone Berry (B) |
November 12th | SSCNW | |
December 10th | LKA | Lisa Pettitt |