JUDGES 2024

 

Click here to download printable .PDF file

Show dates are according to the KC web site but please confirm with the schedule

 

Date
Show
Judges
January SSCW Open Show  
January 19th Manchester Dog Show Society Geoff Duffield
January NCSSC Open Show  
February 11th YSSC Open Show

Gary Haine

February 18th SSSC

E. Wilkie (D)

I. Forbes (B)

March 3rd MWSSC Open Show Hannah Walder
March 9th CRUFTS

Steve Hall (D)

Dr Jane Hill (B)

March 17th SSCW

Barbara Thornley (D)

Margaret Lambert (B)

March 30th Scottish Breeds Canine Club Sheila Beeney
March 31st ECSSC Open show Angela Peddar
April 6th SSCW (Open) Mrs D Gruszka
April 7th NCSSC

Cheryl Lockett (D)

D. Ritchie (B)

April 20th Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales Barry Croft
April 27th ESSC (Open) Val Woolley
April 28th WELKS Karen Durant
May 5th YSSC

Lesley Goodwin (D)

(B) Diane Moore

May 10th Birmingham Dog Show Society  
May 18th

SKC

2 shows back to back

Caroline Friend-Rees

David Cavill

May 24th Bath Canine Society K. Greenland
May 31st Southern Counties Canine Association Maureen Arnould
June 7th Three Counties Agricultural Society Gill Partridge
June SSCNI  
June 9th ESSC (Champ Show) Betty Peach (D) Lyn Roberts (B)
June 15th Border Union Agricultural Society Penny Forster-Cooper
June 23rd Blackpool & District Canine Society K. Angier
June 27th Windsor Dog Show Society Darren Clarke
July Boston Joe Smith
July 13th National Working and Pastoral Breeds Lynn Salt
July 20th MWSSC (Open) Lyn Fagg
July 21st ECSSC(Open) Sheila Stock
July 28th Leeds & District Canine Association

Bert Easdon

July 31st ECSSC (Open) Sheila Stock
August 2nd Paignton & District Fanciers Association Gary Clarke
August 3rd SSCNW (Champ show) Mr RJ Thomas (D) Ms L Vidak (B)
August 12th Bournemouth Canine association E. Engh
August 18th WKC Marion Withers
August 26th Driffield Fran Kaye
August 29th City of Birmingham Terry Colwell
Sept. 6th Richmond Dog Show Society  
Sept. 13th Darlington Dog Show Society Gwen Beaden
Sept. SSCW Open Show

 

Sept. 29th Belfast  
October 5th YSSC Open Show

 

October 6th SKC  
October 20th MWSSC

Mr G Francis (D)

Mrs M. Thomas (B)

October 11th SWKA Kevin Young

October 12th

ESSC

Stuart Gruszka (D)

Dave Lambert (B)

October NCSSC Open show  
October 27th Midland Counties canine Society  
November 2nd Working & Pastoral Association of Scotland  
November 17th ECSSC  
November SSCNW (Open)  
December 15th LKA Derek Smith